Minnesota high school hockey, December 4th

AP -- BOYS HOCKEY
AC Wings 3, Centennial 2

Albert Lea 8, Winona 1

Alexandria 10, Sauk Rapids-Rice 0

Blake 6, Holy Angels 3

Brainerd/Pillager 9, Fergus Falls 2

Burnsville 4, Eagan 2

Chisago Lakes 3, River Falls, Wis. 2, OT

Delano/Rockford 11, Bloomington Kennedy 1

Detroit Lakes/Perham 5, Northern Lakes Lightning 2

Duluth Denfeld 4, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 3, OT

Eden Prairie 2, St. Thomas Academy 2, OT (tie)

Eveleth-Gilbert Area 5, International Falls 0

Faribault 4, Waseca Blue Jays 3

Farmington 5, Apple Valley 1

Grand Rapids 4, Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 3

Hastings 6, Tartan 0

La Crescent 3, West Salem/Bangor, Wis. 1

Lakeville North 2, Prior Lake 1

Lakeville South 4, Shakopee 1

Marshall 6, Luverne Cardinals 2

Minneapolis 6, Providence Academy 3

Minnehaha United 3, Henry Sibley 1

Minnesota River 9, Fairmont Cardinals 0

Monticello Moose 7, Princeton 6

Moorhead 4, Bemidji 1

Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 4, St. Paul Academy 2

New Prague 4, Red Wing 1

North Branch 5, Gentry Academy 2

North St. Paul 2, South St. Paul 1

Prairie Centre Area 5, Park Rapids Area 1

Red Lake Falls 6, Bagley/Fosston 0

Redwood Valley 6, Worthington/Fulda 3

Rosemount 7, Eastview 6

Sartell-St. Stephen 5, River Lakes Stars 1

Southwest Christian/Richfield 8, Moose Lake Area 0

St. Louis Park 7, Osseo 3

Wadena-Deer Creek 6, Morris Benson Area Storm 2

Warroad 6, Crookston Pirates 4

GIRLS HOCKEY
Andover 2, Maple Grove 1

Austin/Austin Pacelli 4, Windom Area 3

Blaine 4, Anoka 3

Brainerd/Little Falls 13, Moorhead 0

Burnsville 2, Bloomington Jefferson/Kennedy 0

C-E-C Lumberjacks 6, North Shore Storm 3

Cambridge-Isanti/Mora/Pine City 3, Buffalo Bison 2

Centennial 1, Elk River/Zimmerman 1, OT (tie)

Champlin Park/Coon Rapids 3, Totino-Grace 0

Edina 7, Breck 4

Forest Lake 4, East Ridge 2

Grand Rapids/Greenway 7, Eveleth-Gilbert Area 0

Hastings 3, North/Tartan 3, OT (tie)

Hill-Murray 10, St/ Paul/Henry Sibley 0

Holy Family Catholic 8, Waconia 0

Luverne Cardinals 5, Marshall Tigers 4

Mankato East/Loyola 5, Faribault 4

Moose Lake Area 3, Superior, Wis. 2, OT

Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer/SW Christian 6, New Prague 0

New Ulm Eagles 9, Waseca Blue Jays 1

North Wright County 5, Eastview 0

Northfield 4, Holy Angels/Richfield 2

Osseo/Park Center 4, Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper Wings 2, OT

Proctor/Hermantown 5, Duluth Northern Stars 0

Rochester Mayo 3, Rochester John Marshall 2

Rogers 5, Chisago Lakes 3

Sartell/Sauk Rapids-Rice 4, River Lakes Stars 1

Shakopee 2, Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks 1

St. Cloud Icebreakers 6, Willmar 3

Stillwater 4, Cretin-Derham Hall 1

Thief River Falls 3, Bemidji 2