Minnesota high school football scores and highlights, October 17th

FARGO, N.D. (AP) -- AC/GE 42, GHEC/Truman 12

Albert Lea 47, Belle Plaine 6

Alexandria 47, Moorhead 22

Annandale 32, Holy Family Catholic 12

Apple Valley 14, Henry Sibley 7

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 21, Sauk Centre 14

BOLD 35, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 7

Barnum 34, Chisholm 30

Becker 22, St. Cloud Apollo 7

Bemidji 31, St. Cloud Tech 30, OT

Benilde-St. Margaret's 35, Bloomington Jefferson 34

Bertha-Hewitt 52, Rothsay 12

Big Lake 41, Princeton 30

Blaine 34, Anoka 21

Blooming Prairie 47, Rushford-Peterson 14

Bloomington Kennedy 69, Richfield 42

Blue Earth Area 35, St. James Area 0

Braham 28, Mesabi East 20

Brainerd 42, Sartell-St. Stephen 0

Brandon-Evansville 40, Hancock 20

Breck 52, St. Paul Humboldt 6

Breckenridge 21, Barnesville 20

Buffalo 41, Rogers 20

Burnsville 28, Minnetonka 26

Byron 29, Stewartville 21

Caledonia 33, St. Charles 8

Cambridge-Isanti 48, Elk River 44

Canby 14, Yellow Medicine East 2

Carlton 56, Onamia 6

Chaska 27, Robbinsdale Armstrong 20

Cleveland 31, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 16

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 38, Hillcrest Lutheran 12

Cloquet 14, Hermantown 0

Columbia Heights 49, Minneapolis Edison/Heritage Academy 0

Cretin-Derham Hall 21, Roseville 0

Cromwell 2, Wrenshall 0

Crosby-Ironton 14, Pine City 8

Dassel-Cokato 19, Zimmerman 10

Dawson-Boyd 48, Ortonville 0

Deer River 22, Rush City 12

Delano 47, Watertown-Mayer 6

Detroit Lakes 55, Thief River Falls 0

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 24, Fergus Falls 6

Dover-Eyota 31, Chatfield 12

Duluth Denfeld 28, Grand Rapids 22

Duluth East 47, Hibbing 7

East Grand Forks 32, Pequot Lakes 29

East Ridge 30, Centennial 26

Eastview 28, Prior Lake 14

Eden Prairie 21, Edina 0

Edgerton/Ellsworth 50, MACCRAY 14

Fairmont 56, New Ulm 0

Fillmore Central 55, Winona Cotter 6

Floodwood 38, Lake of the Woods 14

Foley 32, St. Cloud Cathedral 12

Frazee 30, United North Central 6

G-F-W 36, Norwood-Young America 28

Glencoe-Silver Lake 27, Litchfield 0

Goodhue 34, Southland 0

Grand Meadow 26, Randolph 6

Hastings 35, South St. Paul 9

Hawley 52, Pelican Rapids 27

Hayfield 40, Kingsland 12

Hills-Beaver Creek 36, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 27

Hinckley-Finlayson 30, East Central 20

Holdingford 47, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 12

Hopkins 21, Coon Rapids 7

Hutchinson 48, Sauk Rapids-Rice 13

International Falls 42, Virginia 20

Irondale 41, Robbinsdale Cooper 13

Jackson County Central 14, Pipestone 13

Jordan 42, Marshall 39

Kasson-Mantorville 55, Lake City 28

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 29, Royalton 8

Kimball 53, New York Mills 32

Lake Park-Audubon def. Cass Lake-Bena, forfeit

Lakeview 45, Sleepy Eye 27

Lakeville North 55, Eagan 0

Lakeville South 59, Farmington 21

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 31, Mayer Lutheran 15

Lewiston-Altura 14, Cannon Falls 6

Littlefork-Big Falls 40, Bigfork 8

Luverne 41, Windom 6

Mabel-Canton 26, Lanesboro 20

Mahnomen/Waubun 40, Fertile-Beltrami 0

Mahtomedi 41, North St. Paul 7

Mankato East 30, Faribault 16

Mankato West 67, Red Wing 0

Maple Grove 38, Wayzata 34

Maple River 50, LeSueur-Henderson 14

Melrose 36, Eden Valley-Watkins 22

Milaca 54, Little Falls 20

Minneapolis North 54, Concordia Academy 0

Minneapolis Roosevelt 39, St. Paul Harding 20

Minneapolis South 31, St. Agnes 28

Minneota 55, Lac qui Parle Valley 10

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 26, Kenyon-Wanamingo 20

Minnewaska 45, Benson 0

Monticello 28, Chisago Lakes 21

Moose Lake/Willow River 27, Aitkin 8

Mora 28, Esko 20

Mound Westonka 30, St. Paul Central 12

Mounds View 21, White Bear Lake 7

Mountain Iron-Buhl 46, Ogilvie 14

Mountain Lake Area 63, Fulda 14

New London-Spicer 27, Albany 22

New Richland-H-E-G 63, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 7

New Ulm Cathedral 43, Springfield 15

Nicollet 40, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 13

North Branch 57, Proctor 6

North Woods 43, Ely 16

Orono 31, Holy Angels 7

Osakis 30, Montevideo 28

Ottertail Central 42, West Central/Ashby 2

Owatonna 55, New Prague 13

Park (Cottage Grove) 28, Simley 13

Parkers Prairie 32, Browerville/Eagle Valley 20

Paynesville 72, Maple Lake 16

Perham 50, Park Rapids 16

Pierz 66, Rockford 0

Pillager 44, Staples-Motley 22

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 36, La Crescent 21

Polk County West 13, Fosston 6

Providence-Heritage Christian-Maranatha 42, Fridley 21

Red Lake County 34, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 8

Red Rock Central 28, Renville County West 20

Redwood Valley 34, Martin County West 0

Rochester Century 31, Northfield 0

Rochester Lourdes 44, Pine Island 10

Rochester Mayo 7, Rochester John Marshall 0

Roseau 35, Crookston 12

Rosemount 17, Shakopee 14

SMB-Wolfpack 42, Minneapolis Southwest 14

Silver Bay 34, Chisholm 30

South Ridge 28, Cook County 24

Spectrum 56, St. Anthony 15

Spring Grove 63, LeRoy-Ostrander 38

Spring Lake Park 32, Forest Lake 7

St. Clair 14, Bethlehem Academy 6

St. Croix Lutheran 63, Minneapolis Henry 33

St. Francis 39, Andover 14

St. Louis Park 51, DeLaSalle 13

St. Michael-Albertville 41, Osseo 21

St. Paul Como Park 32, Brooklyn Center 12

St. Paul Johnson 67, Minneapolis Washburn 0

St. Thomas Academy 52, Hill-Murray 0

Tartan 42, Park Center 14

Totino-Grace 20, Champlin Park 19

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 22, Murray County Central 6

Tri-City United 19, St. Peter 6

Two Harbors 45, Eveleth-Gilbert 8

Underwood 52, Park Christian (Moorhead) 6

United South Central 54, Medford 6

Upsala/Swanville 38, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 29

Wabasha-Kellogg 16, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 13

Wabasso 25, Adrian 13

Waconia 20, Chanhassen 8

Wadena-Deer Creek 42, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 13

Warroad 48, Bagley 21

Waseca 62, Worthington 0

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 61, Sibley East 6

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 24, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 22

Willmar 46, Rocori 0

Win-E-Mac 54, Northern Freeze 6

Winona 20, Austin 16

Woodbury 33, Stillwater 7

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 35, Triton 14