Minnesota high school football, October 12th

By  | 

FARGO, N.D. (Valley News Live) -- Albany 28, Foley 0

Annandale 21, Glencoe-Silver Lake 0

Anoka 28, Osseo 14

BOLD 64, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 7

Bagley 40, Red Lake 14

Bemidji 50, Sartell-St. Stephen 6

Benilde-St. Margaret's 62, Richfield 0

Blaine 17, Totino-Grace 0

Brainerd 21, Moorhead 6

Breck 51, St. Paul Harding 0

Buffalo 62, Chisago Lakes 35

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 28, Madelia 19

Byron 37, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 16

Caledonia 32, Cannon Falls 7

Carlton 33, McGregor 18

Chanhassen 28, Bloomington Kennedy 6

Chaska 35, Bloomington Jefferson 7

Chatfield 22, St. Charles 6

Cloquet 38, Duluth East 20

Delano 20, Litchfield 13

Detroit Lakes 42, East Grand Forks 14

Eastview 45, Eagan 0

Eden Prairie 23, Minnetonka 16

Eden Valley-Watkins 54, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 20

Edina 21, Maple Grove 14

Elk River 28, Andover 26

Fairmont 34, Belle Plaine 0

Fergus Falls 13, Park Rapids 12

Fertile-Beltrami 44, Fosston 0

Fillmore Central 47, Wabasha-Kellogg 14

Fridley 63, Academy Force 14

Fulda 30, MACCRAY 26

Goodhue 51, Kingsland 6

Hastings 34, Apple Valley 0

Hawley 19, Barnesville 18

Hermantown 15, Proctor 7

Hills-Beaver Creek 50, Renville County West 30

Hinckley-Finlayson 32, Rush City 6

Holy Angels 7, Waconia 6

Holy Family Catholic 32, Dassel-Cokato 7

Houston 24, Lanesboro 0

Hutchinson 25, Rocori 8

International Falls 22, Eveleth-Gilbert 6

Jackson County Central 67, St. James Area 17

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 42, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 6

Kimball 40, Browerville/Eagle Valley 21

Lakeville South 48, Shakopee 21

LeRoy-Ostrander 24, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 6

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 32, Bethlehem Academy 6

Luverne 28, Martin County West 0

Mankato West 48, Faribault 6

Marshall 54, Tri-City United 7

Melrose 28, Holdingford 6

Mesabi East 26, East Central 6

Minneapolis Edison/Heritage Academy 18, Minneapolis South 14

Minnewaska 21, Osakis 0

Montevideo 35, Benson 34, OT

Monticello 40, Rogers 30

Mora 64, Aitkin 36

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 48, Sauk Centre 26

Murray County Central 20, Wabasso 13

NCEUH 49, Northern Freeze 6

New London-Spicer 48, Little Falls 8

New Richland-H-E-G 28, LeSueur-Henderson 12

New Ulm Cathedral 24, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 14

North Branch 30, Grand Rapids 7

Owatonna 29, Northfield 11

Pelican Rapids 51, Crookston 14

Perham 46, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 13

Pierz 47, Paynesville 14

Pillager 63, Roseau 6

Pine Island 27, Kasson-Mantorville 14

Polk County West 21, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 12

Princeton 37, St. Cloud Tech 16

Providence-Heritage Christian-Maranatha 41, St. Paul Highland Park 0

Robbinsdale Cooper 54, North St. Paul 6

Rochester Century 29, Rochester John Marshall 18

Rochester Lourdes 40, Stewartville 14

Rockford 14, Maple Lake 6

Rosemount 26, Burnsville 25

Roseville 10, Mounds View 7

Royalton 28, Upsala/Swanville 14

Rushford-Peterson 49, Hayfield 6

SMB-Wolfpack 17, St. Paul Johnson 0

Sauk Rapids-Rice 22, Alexandria 21

Silver Bay 34, Ely 30

South Ridge 44, Chisholm 20

Southland 45, Winona Cotter 8

Spring Grove 35, Grand Meadow 6

Spring Lake Park 42, Park Center 0

St. Agnes 39, Minneapolis Roosevelt 0

St. Anthony 41, Columbia Heights 13

St. Croix Lutheran 21, Mound Westonka 20

St. Thomas Academy 49, Park (Cottage Grove) 14

Stephen-Argyle 2, Laporte 0

Stillwater 7, St. Michael-Albertville 0

Tartan 21, Mahtomedi 17

Triton 7, Lewiston-Altura 0

Underwood 42, Rothsay 6

Waseca 42, St. Peter 13

Wayzata 49, Farmington 33

West Central/Ashby 36, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 13

Willmar 56, Becker 18

Winona 48, Red Wing 8

Woodbury 20, East Ridge 17

Worthington 15, Albert Lea 13

Zimmerman 53, St. Cloud Cathedral 20