Minnesota high school football

By  | 

FARGO, N.D. (AP) -- Annandale 13, Albany 6

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 35, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 14

BOLD 30, Paynesville 20

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River def. Red Lake, forfeit

Bagley 13, Lake Park-Audubon 6

Barnesville 28, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 8

Blooming Prairie 40, Southland 14

Bloomington Jefferson 42, Orono 35

Breck 30, Columbia Heights 20

Breckenridge 34, West Central/Ashby 20

Buffalo 38, Brainerd 28

Caledonia 34, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 0

Cambridge-Isanti 30, Sartell-St. Stephen 0

Carlton 10, Littlefork-Big Falls 9

Cloquet 33, Esko 12

Concordia Academy 28, Minneapolis Roosevelt 26

Cook County 74, Onamia 0

Dassel-Cokato 48, Little Falls 18

DeLaSalle 57, Richfield 19

Dover-Eyota 21, Byron 7

East Grand Forks 49, Crookston 28

Elk River 40, Moorhead 20

Fillmore Central 31, Hayfield 0

G-F-W 28, Windom 0

Glencoe-Silver Lake 27, Foley 20

Goodhue 27, Wabasha-Kellogg 8

Grand Meadow 14, Nicollet 7

Hills-Beaver Creek 28, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 6

Holy Angels 34, Hill-Murray 7

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 7, Kenyon-Wanamingo 6

Jordan 42, Worthington 7

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 20, Benson 0

Lake of the Woods 56, McGregor 23

Lakeview 34, New Ulm Cathedral 33, OT

Lanesboro 12, Madelia 7

LeSueur-Henderson 33, Martin County West 6

Lewiston-Altura 37, Lake City 14

Litchfield 12, St. Cloud Cathedral 7

Mabel-Canton 30, GHEC/Truman 16

Mankato East 31, Northfield 22

Mankato West 24, Rochester Century 0

Marshall 42, Albert Lea 17

Medford 51, Winona Cotter 0

Melrose 44, Montevideo 14

Minneapolis Edison/Heritage Academy 28, Brooklyn Center 26

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 44, Holdingford 21

Mountain Lake Area 70, MACCRAY 14

Murray County Central 19, Canby 6

Nevis 36, Kittson County Central 21

New Prague 60, Red Wing 20

North Branch 36, Princeton 31

Northern Freeze 45, Laporte 8

Ortonville 38, Springfield 35

Park Rapids 46, United North Central 0

Parkers Prairie 14, Wadena-Deer Creek 0

Perham 50, Frazee 8

Pillager 50, Pelican Rapids 16

Pipestone 35, New Richland-H-E-G 7

Polk County West 39, Blackduck 6

Providence-Heritage Christian-Maranatha 33, St. Croix Lutheran 0

Randolph 48, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 7

Redwood Valley 22, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 18

Robbinsdale Cooper 54, Park Center 14

Rochester Mayo 52, Austin 28

Rockford 41, Watertown-Mayer 14

Rushford-Peterson 54, Kingsland 12

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 27, Renville County West 6

SMB-Wolfpack 54, Academy Force 0

Sauk Rapids-Rice 38, St. Francis 35

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 56, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 20

Spring Grove 56, Cleveland 12

St. Anthony 22, St. Agnes 20

St. Charles 55, La Crescent 0

St. Clair 39, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 17

St. Cloud Tech 30, St. Cloud Apollo 22

Stewartville 40, Cannon Falls 26

United South Central 35, Bethlehem Academy 0

Verndale 20, Brandon-Evansville 14

Wabasso 28, Lac qui Parle Valley 21

Willmar 51, Fergus Falls 6

Winona 20, Rochester John Marshall 14

Woodbury 49, Farmington 28

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Crosby-Ironton vs. East Central, ppd. to Sep 1st.