Minnesota high school basketball scores, December 4th

Basketball hoop, Photo Date: 12/30/08 / Photo: Stuart Seeger / CC BY 2.0 / (MGN)

AP -- BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Aitkin 56, Deer River 55

Albany 53, Annandale 45

Anoka 78, North Branch 48

Apple Valley 54, Robbinsdale Armstrong 51

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 59, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 54

Avail 64, PACT Charter 59

BOLD 81, Redwood Valley 59

Benson 71, Montevideo 64

Bethlehem Academy 59, Triton 48

Breck 61, Cristo Rey Jesuit 59

Breckenridge 87, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 40

Browerville/Eagle Valley 65, Sebeka 43

Carlton 63, East Central 51

Centennial 78, Forest Lake 65

Champlin Park 67, Roseville 35

Chanhassen 69, Farmington 64

Chisholm 72, International Falls 64

Cromwell 45, Barnum 35

Crookston 48, Bagley 47

Crosby-Ironton 60, Proctor 36

DeLaSalle 85, St. Cloud Apollo 50

East Grand Forks 79, Sacred Heart 77

Eastview 73, Chaska 71, OT

Eden Prairie 75, Burnsville 56

Glencoe-Silver Lake 77, Belle Plaine 69

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 52, Stephen-Argyle 38

Hawley 67, Lake Park-Audubon 31

Hayfield 71, Southland 55

Hermantown 77, Duluth Denfeld 67

Holy Angels 83, Blake 52

Holy Family Catholic 67, Watertown-Mayer 55

Hopkins 79, Orono 54

Hudson, Wis. 79, Park (Cottage Grove) 70

Irondale 65, St. Francis 52

Jackson County Central 75, Martin County West 51

Kimball 53, Royalton 45

La Crescent 71, Rushford-Peterson 55

Lake City 67, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 54

Lakeville North 85, Rochester Century 66

Lanesboro 49, Winona Cotter 31

LeRoy-Ostrander 78, Glenville-Emmons 31

Legacy Christian 59, North Lakes Academy 24

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity Co-op 53, Sibley East 48

Lewiston-Altura 61, Pine Island 59

Liberty Classical 79, Eagle Ridge Academy Charter 64

Luverne 71, Edgerton 52

Mabel-Canton 61, Houston 55

Madelia 76, Heron Lake-Okabena 51

Mahtomedi 75, Columbia Heights 66

Mankato West 68, Hutchinson 65

Maple Lake 73, Norwood-Young America 42

Maranatha Christian 65, Jordan 62

Melrose 79, St. Cloud Cathedral 71

Milaca 70, Braham 56

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 70, Wabasso 36

Mound Westonka 70, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 54

Mounds View 64, Hill-Murray 46

Nashwauk-Keewatin 76, McGregor 52

New Life Academy 67, Nova Classical Academy 61

New London-Spicer 73, Paynesville 67

New Prague 44, Lakeville South 42

North Woods 86, Bigfork 33

Northland 62, Hill City 49

Ortonville 80, Lac qui Parle Valley 74

Osakis 63, Eden Valley-Watkins 43

Park Center 85, St. Louis Park 72

Pequot Lakes 63, Grand Rapids 58

Pierz 63, Mora 49

Pillager 61, Park Rapids 44

Pine River-Backus 69, Menahga 55

Princeton 76, Delano 61

Rochester Lourdes 69, Goodhue 41

Rockford 76, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 50

Rogers 59, Andover 47

Rosemount 57, Minneapolis Southwest 44

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 76, Hills-Beaver Creek 63

Sartell-St. Stephen 74, Rocori 64

Shakopee 78, Bloomington Jefferson 45

Southwest Minnesota Christian 55, Pipestone 47

Spring Lake Park 84, Fridley 58

Springfield 77, Red Rock Central 37

St. Cloud Tech 60, Alexandria 52

St. Michael-Albertville 61, Elk River 46

St. Paul Como Park 63, St. Paul Academy 45

St. Paul Humboldt 83, Minneapolis South 55

St. Paul Washington 84, Mounds Park Academy 67

St. Peter 76, LeSueur-Henderson 70

St. Thomas Academy 55, St. Anthony 36

Stillwater 75, Henry Sibley 48

Superior, Wis. 54, Esko 48

Tartan 82, Richfield 45

Totino-Grace 73, Benilde-St. Margaret's 71

Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 64, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 59

Two Harbors 59, Ely 41

Underwood 68, Bertha-Hewitt 39

United South Central 85, St. Clair 50

Waconia 87, Sauk Rapids-Rice 82

Waseca 92, Stewartville 60

Wayzata 75, Buffalo 53

West Central/Ashby 59, Ashby 55

West Lutheran 58, Hope Academy 55

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 78, Windom 49

White Bear Lake 96, Cambridge-Isanti 76

Zimmerman 79, Chisago Lakes 77

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Ada-Borup/Norman County West 49, Barnesville 37

Albany 57, Maple Lake 32

Annandale 54, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 33

Apple Valley 57, Champlin Park 41

Becker 67, St. Cloud Tech 26

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 75, Osakis 31

Belle Plaine 67, LeSueur-Henderson 55

Benilde-St. Margaret's 55, Totino-Grace 53

Benson 53, Paynesville 39

Big Lake 75, Blake 50

Burnsville 74, Henry Sibley 53

Byron 60, Kenyon-Wanamingo 44

Cambridge-Isanti 41, St. Croix Lutheran 32

Cherry 71, Eveleth-Gilbert 39

Chisago Lakes 51, Zimmerman 50

Christ's Household of Faith 76, Brooklyn Center 49

Cloquet 66, Duluth East 50

Crookston 57, Red Lake Falls 19

Dawson-Boyd 53, Renville County West 43

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 69, NCEUH 36

Dover-Eyota 75, Wabasha-Kellogg 48

Eagan 50, Hastings 46

Eden Prairie 80, Chanhassen 41

Edina 42, East Ridge 24

Ely 56, Greenway 31

Fairmont 63, Windom 55

Fergus Falls 71, Detroit Lakes 42

Foley 56, Spectrum 38

Forest Lake 64, Anoka 30

Fosston 67, Fertile-Beltrami 17

Goodhue 64, Caledonia 56

Grand Meadow 57, Fillmore Central 38

Hawley 61, Oak Grove Lutheran, N.D. 47

Hayfield 53, Southland 48

Heritage Christian Academy 56, Concordia Academy 36

Hibbing 61, Bemidji 42

Hill-Murray 53, Cretin-Derham Hall 42

Holy Angels 62, Minnehaha Academy 60

Holy Family Catholic 62, Watertown-Mayer 37

Kasson-Mantorville 65, Faribault 43

Kimball 60, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 46

Kittson County Central 52, North Border, N.D. 40

La Crescent 61, Rushford-Peterson 51

Lac qui Parle Valley 65, Central Minnesota Christian 27

Lake City 80, Chatfield 39

Lakeview 55, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 47

Lakeville North 76, Woodbury 57

Legacy Christian 54, Breck 41

Littlefork-Big Falls 72, Nashwauk-Keewatin 40

Mahnomen/Waubun 73, Red Lake County 44

Mankato West 55, Red Wing 53

Maple Grove 38, Minnetonka 25

Mayer Lutheran 62, Sibley East 52

Mayer-Lutheran 62, Sibley East 52

Melrose 37, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 32

Menahga 61, Henning 35

Milaca 54, Aitkin 43

Minneapolis Roosevelt 47, Henry 27

Minneapolis Roosevelt 47, Minneapolis Henry 27

Minneapolis South 60, Minneapolis North 58

Minneota 72, Yellow Medicine East 35

Mound Westonka 56, St. Paul Highland Park 40

Mountain Lake Co-op 72, Fulda/Heron Lake-Okabena Co-op 44

New London-Spicer 66, Montevideo 28

New Prague 60, Blaine 56

New Ulm Cathedral 62, Madelia 53

Northfield 75, Owatonna 39

Norwood-Young America 69, Tri-City United 50

Ortonville 60, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 28

Park Christian (Moorhead) 59, Win-E-Mac 42

Parkers Prairie 62, Rothsay 17

Pine City 76, Braham 45

Pine Island 80, Lewiston-Altura 66

Pine River-Backus 77, Cass Lake-Bena 34

Proctor 37, Pequot Lakes 26

Providence Academy 41, Visitation 25

Randolph 68, Cleveland 57

Robbinsdale Armstrong 74, St. Paul Central 22

Rochester John Marshall 66, Rochester Mayo 50

Rockford 64, Minneapolis Washburn 19

Roseau 69, Thief River Falls 45

Rosemount 67, Park (Cottage Grove) 26

Roseville 49, Irondale 32

Royalton 53, Pierz 48

Rush City 55, East Central 28

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 46, Canby 38

Sacred Heart 55, Northern Freeze 52

Sartell-St. Stephen 57, St. Cloud Cathedral 53

Sauk Centre 63, BOLD 54

Sebeka 69, New York Mills 59

Shakopee 61, Osseo 36

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 65, Springfield 54

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 61, Jordan 59

Spring Lake Park 67, Fridley 56

St. Agnes 35, St. Croix Prep 33

St. Clair 52, United South Central 34

St. Cloud Apollo 65, Monticello 59

St. Michael-Albertville 63, Park Center 62

St. Paul Academy 58, PACT Charter 56

Stephen-Argyle 38, Langdon, N.D. 35

Stewartville 86, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 44

Superior, Wis. 48, Hermantown 37

Triton 72, Bethlehem Academy 31

Twin Cities Academy 71, Liberty Classical 29

Waconia 73, Dassel-Cokato 31

Waseca 58, Rochester Lourdes 39

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 80, St. Charles 57