Minnesota Prep Football Scores, Sept. 7

MINNESOTA (AP) -- PREP FOOTBALL

Albany 43, Milaca 6

Alexandria 17, Sartell-St. Stephen 16

Andover 20, Rogers 12

Austin 44, Red Wing 12

BOLD 49, Osakis 0

Barnum 28, Rush City 12

Becker 51, Princeton 14

Blaine 14, St. Michael-Albertville 7

Blooming Prairie 41, Fillmore Central 6

Braham 28, Crosby-Ironton 6

Cambridge-Isanti 34, Chisago Lakes 28

Carlton 60, Wrenshall 14

Centennial 14, Totino-Grace 6

Chanhassen 28, Bloomington Jefferson 17

Cloquet 34, Duluth Denfeld 12

Columbia Heights 49, St. Paul Harding 10

Cromwell 62, Bigfork 8

Dassel-Cokato 29, Annandale 26

Deer River 41, East Central 12

Delano 40, Little Falls 0

Eastview 20, Burnsville 0

Edina 17, Rosemount 14

Elk River 54, Monticello 35

Fridley 42, St. Paul Highland Park 0

Glencoe-Silver Lake 54, Watertown-Mayer 7

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 36, Pine City 12

Hastings 36, Hill-Murray 6

Hawley 42, Roseau 6

Hayfield 7, Wabasha-Kellogg 6

Hermantown 16, North Branch 6

Hibbing 13, Grand Rapids 8

Holy Angels 28, South St. Paul 6

Houston 32, Grand Meadow 22

Hutchinson 42, Willmar 28

Jackson County Central 33, Luverne 0

Kimball 34, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 0

Kittson County Central 26, Northern Freeze 6

Lac qui Parle Valley 48, Lakeview 14

Lakeville North 14, Eden Prairie 0

Lakeville South 27, Eagan 7

LeSueur-Henderson 36, Norwood-Young America 20

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 34, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 0

Lewiston-Altura 35, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 14

Litchfield 14, Holy Family Catholic 7

Mahtomedi 20, Park (Cottage Grove) 7

Mankato West 48, Mankato East 20

Maple Lake 20, Eden Valley-Watkins 14

Marshall 49, Belle Plaine 0

Mesabi East 36, Hinckley-Finlayson 0

Minneota 47, Dawson-Boyd 0

Minnetonka 27, Wayzata 24

Minnewaska 43, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 16

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 49, Montevideo 21

Mound Westonka 12, St. Paul Johnson 7

Murray County Central 30, Springfield 14

New Richland-H-E-G 39, Sibley East 6

Northfield 40, Rochester John Marshall 14

Ogilvie 28, Isle 6

Owatonna 37, Rochester Mayo 9

Paynesville 58, Melrose 21

Pierz 32, Holdingford 14

Pillager 41, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 8

Prior Lake 29, Maple Grove 11

Randolph 34, Lanesboro 14

Red Lake County 38, Blackduck 28

Robbinsdale Cooper 42, St. Louis Park 14

Rochester Lourdes 45, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 15

Roseville 27, Woodbury 7

Royalton 32, Parkers Prairie 20

Sauk Rapids-Rice 24, Moorhead 20

Shakopee 28, Farmington 21

South Ridge 60, Lake of the Woods 22

Spring Grove 62, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 16

Spring Lake Park 22, Robbinsdale Armstrong 21

St. Agnes 48, Brooklyn Center 29

St. Charles 50, Dover-Eyota 20

St. Cloud Apollo 17, Rocori 14

St. Cloud Tech 32, Brainerd 26

St. Paul Central 22, Minneapolis Washburn 20

St. Peter 21, Albert Lea 17

St. Thomas Academy 43, Apple Valley 0

Stephen-Argyle 47, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 0

Tartan 42, Henry Sibley 0

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 20, Adrian 14

Two Harbors 19, Esko 12

Upsala/Swanville 22, New York Mills 13

Waconia 35, Hopkins 13

Warroad 2, Pine River-Backus 0

Waseca 56, Tri-City United 7

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 44, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 14

White Bear Lake 24, Osseo 14

Win-E-Mac 48, Nevis 6

Winona 27, Faribault 8

Zimmerman 32, Foley 0