Minnesota High School Football Scores and Highlights, Oct. 4

MINNESOTA (AP) -- Ada-Borup 48, Fosston 16

Adrian 34, New Ulm Cathedral 0

Albany 50, Princeton 12

Andover 24, Chisago Lakes 7

Bagley 67, Red Lake 0

Barnesville 30, West Central/Ashby 6

Becker 14, Rocori 12

Bemidji 66, Big Lake 0

Benilde-St. Margaret's 35, Robbinsdale Cooper 0

Blackduck 58, Northern Freeze 6

Blooming Prairie 61, Kenyon-Wanamingo 6

Bloomington Kennedy 29, Providence Academy 21

Brainerd 30, Sartell-St. Stephen 26

Brandon-Evansville 54, United North Central 8

Breckenridge 41, Hawley 21

Burnsville 18, Eagan 8

Canby 6, Dawson-Boyd 0

Centennial 41, Blaine 7

Champlin Park 17, Rosemount 14

Chanhassen 40, St. Louis Park 24

Cloquet 42, Grand Rapids 18

Columbia Heights 28, Spectrum 20

Deer River 20, East Central 0

Detroit Lakes 20, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 14

Esko 22, Pine City 13

Fairmont 41, Belle Plaine 22

Fergus Falls 21, Park Rapids 6

Fertile-Beltrami 28, Stephen-Argyle 14

Foley 12, Little Falls 0

Fridley 31, Mound Westonka 6

G-F-W 63, LeSueur-Henderson 0

GHEC/Truman 38, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 20

Glencoe-Silver Lake 14, New London-Spicer 6

Goodhue 14, Bethlehem Academy 12

Grand Meadow 21, Spring Grove 7

Hinckley-Finlayson 36, North Woods 24

Houston 40, Mabel-Canton 7

Hutchinson 30, Delano 12

International Falls 20, Two Harbors 7

Jackson County Central 20, Blue Earth Area 15

Lakeville South 34, Lakeville North 19

LeRoy-Ostrander 49, Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 12

Lewiston-Altura def. Winona Cotter, forfeit

Litchfield 29, Dassel-Cokato 28

Luverne 47, Tri-City United 8

Mahnomen/Waubun 12, Polk County West 6

Mankato East 43, Faribault 12

Maple Lake 23, Melrose 14

Marshall 56, Worthington 12

Mayer-Lutheran 14, St. Clair/Loyola 7

Milaca 20, Holy Family Catholic 0

Moorhead 34, Sauk Rapids-Rice 0

NCEUH 7, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 6

Nevis 41, Park Christian 25

New Prague 26, Rochester Century 20

Nicollet 22, Madelia 6

North Branch 40, Hibbing 19

Osakis 47, Sauk Centre 6

Ottertail Central 20, New York Mills 12

Owatonna 24, Mankato West 20

Parkers Prairie 46, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 0

Paynesville 46, Eden Valley-Watkins 8

Perham 60, East Grand Forks 44

Pierz 69, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 0

Proctor 14, Duluth Denfeld 0

Robbinsdale Armstrong 35, Coon Rapids 21

Rochester Lourdes 34, Red Wing 7

Rogers 40, St. Francis 7

Royalton 24, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 14

Rushford-Peterson 46, Wabasha-Kellogg 14

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 14, Lakeview 12

Shakopee 34, Stillwater 7

Sibley East 6, Norwood-Young America 0

Simley 17, Hastings 14, OT

Southland 12, Lanesboro 0

Spring Lake Park 48, North St. Paul 0

St. Agnes 14, Breck 0

St. Anthony 27, St. Croix Lutheran 0

St. Paul Johnson 55, Minneapolis South 6

St. Thomas Academy 35, Park (Cottage Grove) 0

Tartan 41, Mahtomedi 14

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 44, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 21

United South Central 26, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 6

Verndale 28, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 0

Waconia 21, Holy Angels 7

Warroad 38, Pine River-Backus 0

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 25, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 6

Wayzata 38, Minnetonka 3

White Bear Lake 35, Roseville 13

Willmar 16, St. Cloud Apollo 3

Win-E-Mac 28, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 6

Windom 22, St. James Area 20

Winona 31, Northfield 7

Woodbury 21, East Ridge 10

Zimmerman 40, St. Cloud Cathedral 0

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

(Copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)