High School football scores and highlights, September 14th

FARGO, N.D. (Valley News Live) - North Dakota

Beulah 21, Killdeer 18

Bismarck Century 42, Dickinson 7

Bismarck High 56, Mandan 31

Bismarck St. Mary's 17, Devils Lake/Minnewaukan Co-op 15

Bowman County 50, Southern McLean 0

Carrington 56, Bottineau 6

Cavalier 48, St. John 28

Center-Stanton 58, Alexander 44

Dickinson Trinity 40, Heart River 6

Dupree, S.D. 30, Standing Rock 14

Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm 26, Lisbon 6

Fargo Shanley 40, Central Cass 22

Fargo South 29, Fargo North 0

Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 40, Hatton-Northwood 25

Garrison-Max 24, Hazen 21

Grafton 11, Watford City 6

Grafton/St. Thomas 11, Watford City 6

Grand Forks Red River 34, Grand Forks Central 10

Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon Co-op 28, Central Dakota 6

Hettinger/Scranton 24, Mott-Regent 20

Hillsboro/Central Valley 29, Milnor-North Sargent 8

Kindred 36, Maple Valley/Enderlin 5

LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 37, Strasburg-Zeeland 12

Langdon-Edmore-Munich 39, Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 8

Larimore 70, Four Winds-Warwick 42

Midway-Minto 62, Drake-Anamoose 13

Minot 42, Williston 6

Minot Bishop Ryan 33, Des Lacs-Burlington 0

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 58, Trinity Christian/Trenton 8

Napoleon 28, Oakes 7

Nedrose 46, Lewis and Clark/Our Redeemers 22

New Salem-Almont 48, Central McLean 6

New Salem-Almont-Glen Ullin 48, Central McLean 6

Northern Cass 16, Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran 6

Ray/Powers Lake Co-op 60, Tioga 14

Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 42, Grant County-Flasher 20

Richland 30, Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 0

Rugby 34, Park River/Fordville Lankin 6

Rugby 34, Park River/Fordville Lankin 6

Sheyenne 14, Fargo Davies 12

Shiloh Christian 58, Beach 6

Stanley 34, New Town 8

Surrey 52, Parshall-White Shield 14

Thompson 44, Hankinson 8

Towner-Granville-Upham 54, North Prairie 26

Valley City 26, Wahpeton 20

Velva/Sawyer 64, Kenmare-Bowbells-Burke Central 6

West Fargo 40, Bismarck Legacy 20

Minnesota

Ada-Borup/Norman County West 14, Fertile-Beltrami 12

Bagley 43, Cass Lake-Bena 14

Barnesville 38, West Central/Ashby 14

Bertha-Hewitt 30, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 22

Brainerd 36, Alexandria 7

Breckenridge 48, Roseau 0

Detroit Lakes 49, Fergus Falls 7

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 28, Thief River Falls 0

East Grand Forks 13, Park Rapids 12

Ely 18, Lake of the Woods 14

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 34, Northern Freeze 8

Hancock 54, Hillcrest Lutheran 15

Hawley 34, Crookston 14

Hayfield 21, Winona Cotter 6

Hermantown 14, Duluth Denfeld 8

Hills-Beaver Creek 6, Red Rock Central 3

Holdingford 25, Eden Valley-Watkins 0

Holy Angels 28, St. Louis Park 7

Holy Family Catholic 48, Watertown-Mayer 0

Houston 56, LeRoy-Ostrander 14

Hutchinson 40, Big Lake 12

Irondale 21, Forest Lake 7

Jackson County Central 47, Blue Earth Area 7

Jordan 30, Albert Lea 13

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 28, Upsala/Swanville 14

Kimball 28, Parkers Prairie 20

Kittson County Central 49, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 8

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 27, LeSueur-Henderson 24

Lakeville North 62, Farmington 34, OT

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 34, Staples-Motley 28

Mahnomen/Waubun 42, Fosston 0

Mahtomedi 39, Hill-Murray 12

Mankato West 50, Rochester John Marshall 12

Maple Grove 35, Minnetonka 16

Maple River 46, Sibley East 6

Marshall 62, Worthington 6

Martin County West 20, Windom 6

Mayer Lutheran 44, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 7

Melrose 40, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 12

Mesabi East 44, Deer River 14

Milaca 52, St. Cloud Cathedral 17

Minneapolis North 40, St. Paul Harding 6

Minneapolis Roosevelt 49, St. Paul Humboldt 21

Minneapolis South 25, St. Anthony 19

Minneapolis Washburn 33, St. Paul Highland Park 17

Minneota 33, Canby 20

Minnewaska 43, Montevideo 0

Monticello 34, St. Francis 31, OT

Moose Lake/Willow River 20, International Falls 7

Mora 42, Eveleth-Gilbert 8

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 20, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 13

Mound Westonka 56, Minneapolis Henry 6

Mounds View 28, Totino-Grace 0

Mountain Lake Area 60, Edgerton/Ellsworth 16

Murray County Central 36, Sleepy Eye 22

NCEUH 14, Win-E-Mac 6

Nevis 32, Laporte 8

New London-Spicer 49, Zimmerman 13

New Richland-H-E-G 33, Norwood-Young America 8

New Ulm Cathedral 45, Lac qui Parle Valley 30

New York Mills 10, Browerville/Eagle Valley 6

North Woods 46, Silver Bay 33

Northfield 29, Faribault 0

Orono 51, Richfield 14

Ortonville 21, Yellow Medicine East 7

Osakis 56, Benson 8

Ottertail Central 50, Pillager 22

Owatonna 63, Austin 27

Paynesville 48, Rockford 20

Pelican Rapids 34, Frazee 14

Perham 34, Pequot Lakes 32

Pierz 34, Maple Lake 6

Pine Island 37, Lake City 14

Pipestone 26, St. James Area 0

Providence-Heritage Christian-Maranatha 31, Minneapolis Southwest 0

Randolph 48, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 13

Red Lake County 14, Polk County West 13

Redwood Valley 19, Luverne 8

Renville County West 49, MACCRAY 12

Robbinsdale Armstrong 41, Hopkins 37

Robbinsdale Cooper 35, Spring Lake Park 28

Rochester Century 55, Red Wing 6

Rochester Lourdes 45, La Crescent 0

Rochester Mayo 40, Mankato East 13

Rosemount 50, Eagan 7

Rothsay 44, Park Christian (Moorhead) 13

Royalton 38, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 8

Rushford-Peterson 42, Fillmore Central 20

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 43, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 14

SMB-Wolfpack 28, Fridley 14

South St. Paul 15, Simley 14

Spectrum 63, Brooklyn Center 25

Spring Grove 54, Mabel-Canton 12

Springfield 35, Adrian 21

St. Agnes 52, Minneapolis Edison/Heritage Academy 12

St. Charles 32, Cannon Falls 8

St. Clair 31, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 30

St. Cloud Apollo 27, Sartell-St. Stephen 21

St. Cloud Tech 48, Moorhead 42

St. Michael-Albertville 35, Champlin Park 20

St. Paul Johnson 35, Academy Force 13

St. Peter 24, Belle Plaine 19

St. Thomas Academy 42, Henry Sibley 0

Stephen-Argyle 27, Clearbrook-Gonvick 10

Stillwater 20, Roseville 17

Tartan 41, North St. Paul 0

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 38, Wabasso 0

Tri-City United 37, New Ulm 6

Two Harbors 21, Pine City 0

Verndale 28, Underwood 0

Waconia 38, Bloomington Kennedy 2

Wadena-Deer Creek 34, United North Central 6

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 47, Red Lake 0

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 56, G-F-W 12

Wayzata 23, Edina 0

Willmar 47, Princeton 12

Winona 40, New Prague 30

Woodbury 20, Cretin-Derham Hall 17