Quantcast

Contests - Valley News Live - KVLY/KXJB - Fargo/Grand Forks

Valley News Live Contests

Contest Winners
 
Red River Valley Fair Tickets
 

Lizette Sunde, Moorhead, Minnesota

James Kemmer, Fargo, North Dakota

Deborah Greeley, Dilworth, Minnesota

Kriss Domier, Harwood, North Dakota

Joe Miller, Fargo, North Dakota

Rodney Martinson, Detroit Lakes, Minnesota

 
Dairy Queen Giveaway
 

Kari Bunn, Enderlin, North Dakota

Tom Edwards, Grand Forks, North Dakota

Renae Berry, West Fargo, North Dakota

Sharon Stevens, Casselton, North Dakota

Greg Harvey, Fargo, North Dakota

Mary Walk, Ogema, Minnesota

Lynelle Jopp, Fargo, North Dakota

Doug Carnegie, Borup, Minnesota

Sue Emery, Moorhead, Minnesota

Amy Hoffman, Jamestown, North Dakota

Kathi Amundson, Moorhead, Minnesota

Elijah Rude, West Fargo, North Dakota

 James Sears, Aneta, North Dakota

Morgan Almer, Fargo, North Dakota

Roxanne Kopperud, Ulen, Minnesota

 
Redhawks Tickets
 

Thursday, July 3rd

Julie Hanson, Sharon, North Dakota

Friday, July 4th

Curtis Lofgren, DetroitLakes, Minn.

Saturday, July 5th

Tim Edwards, Grand Forks, ND

Monday, July 7th

Noel Swenson, Fargo, North Dakota      

Tuesday, July 8th

Dean Toso, Moorhead, Minnesota          

Wednesday, July 9th

Vicky Lindsay, Wyndmere, ND

 
Harlem Globetrotters - Jamestown
 

Andrea Anderson, Devils Lake, North Dakota

Georgine Jerome,  Jamestown, North Dakota

Travis Bultema, Lisbon, North Dakotoa

Nicole Cogger, Dilworth, Minnesota

Norm Aldinger, Jamestown, North Dakota

Jodi Buzick, Argusville, North Dakota

 
Monster Jam
 

Will Call

Tyler Jacobson, Valley City, North Dakota

Travis Nicholas, Crookston, Minnesota

Judy Taylor, Binford, North Dakota

Karen Stolt, Fargo, North Dakota

Chuck Ryba,   Lakota, North Dakota

 

Mail Out

Tarrin Baumgartner, Detroit Lakes, Minnesota   56501

 
Jay Owenhouse-Illusionist
 

Winners for February 7th

Amy Hewitt, Grand Forks, North Dakota

Shirley Straub, Fosston, Minnesota

Sheila Carlson, Fargo, North Dakota

Troy Nappe, Moorhead, Minnesota

Deborah Baldwin, Winger, Minnesota

Kent Benson, Thief River Falls, Minnesota

 

Winners for February 13th

Steve Mattson, West Fargo, North Dakota

Cindy Thoreson, Fingal, North Dakota

Rick Seidel, Cliitherall, Minnesota

Jen Hanson, Grand Forks, North Dakoota

Nathan Kuhn, Fergus Falls, Minnesopta

Billie Petersburg, Roseau, Minnesota

 
 
Toughest Monster Truck Giveaway
 

Winners for February 7th

Miranda Pinske, Gary, Minnesota

Rosie Cunningham, Grand Forks, North Dakota

John Grenier, East Grand Forks, Minnesota

Carol Ihry, Hitterdal, Minnesota

Jeff Pierce, West Fargo, North Dakota

Becky Giles, Mooreton, Minnesota

 

Winners for February 14th

Pam Triebold, Fargo, North Dakota

Jason Link. Moorhead, Minnesota

Patti Hall, Gardner, North Dakota

Robbi Peterson, Middle River, Minnesota

Kathryn Walrath, Thief River Falls, Minnesota

Sherry Knutson, Grand Forks, North Dakota

 
 
Sochi Tote Giveaway
 

Chris Maudal, Battle Lake, Minnesota     2-10-14

Betty Johnson, Gwinner North Dakota   2-11-14

Stacy Wagner, Fargo, North Dakoota       2-12-14

Carmen Garrigan, Bemidji, Minnesota    2-13-14

Lynn Brown, Moorhead, Minnesota         2-14-14

Dale Muske, LaMoure, North Dakota       2-17-14

Yvonne Meyer, Perham, Minnesota        2-18-14

Kathryn Lynnes, Pelican Rapids, Mn        2-19-14

 

Powered by WorldNow
Powered by 

WorldNowAll content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and Valley News Live. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.